Currently booking October 2016 Japanese tour! Contact: placentarecordings@gmail.com

Wednesday, August 17, 2016

NEWS

Working on next collab/split albums:

Agoraphobic Nosebleed vs. Dental Work "ANBrx3"

Arcano18 / Dental Work

Dental Work / Disfigured Robot Child

Feral Pulse / Dental Work "Jessie's Revenge"

Frataxin / Dental Work

Torturing Nurse / Theo Nugraha / Dental Work

yeongrak / Dental Work

#DentalWork #PlacentaRecordings #Detroit #Michigan #Noise #HarshNoise #Breakcore #PowerElectronics #AvantGarde #MusiqueConcrete #NoiseLife #Psychedelic #Experimental #ScrewedAndChopped #PostIndustrial #Dadaist #Grindcore #Jazz #Noisecore #AgoraphobicNosebleed #Arcano18 #DisfiguredRobotChild #FeralPulse #Frataxin #TorturingNurse #TheoNugraha #Yeongrak

*photo by Jordan Sunshine*


***Upcoming fall tour dates will be announced soon!

Get in touch for collabs or to book Dental Work: placentarecordings@gmail.com

Wednesday, August 3, 2016

Alrealon Musique presents: Experi-MENTAL Festival 7

Alrealon Musique presents: Experi-MENTAL Festival 7


More Info to come. 

http://www.alrealon.com/emf.html

4 Nights 2 Venues
***
September 1 at Spectrum NYC
121 Ludlow Street, New York, New York
***
September 2, 3, 4 at The Silent Barn
599-603 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, New York 11206
***

Fundraiser Link: https://www.indiegogo.com/projects/experi-mental-festival-7-funding-for-artists/x/632540#/

Thursday, September 1st
Spectrum

Start time 7:30 
1) 8:15-8:45 Cultural Fit (Dave Knapik and Dave Mandl) 
2) 9:00-9:30 Nate Scheible
3) 9:45-10:15 Fat Kneel
4) 10:30-11:00 Victoria Keddie
5) 11:15-11:45 Wild Torus
Visuals: VJ Fuzzy Bastard
.....................................................

Friday, September 2
Silent Barn

The Tarot Society will be giving Tarot readings!
http://www.tarotsociety.us/

Start time 7:30
1) 8:15-8:45 Jeanann Dara/ Michael Durek / Billy Perez 
2) 9:00-9:30 Chester Hawkins - (Washington DC)
3) 9:45-10:15 Fairy Scouts
4) 10:30-11:00 Your Grace Adrianna Natalie
5) 11:15-12:00 Pamelia Stickney (formally Pamelia Kustin) (Austria)
6) 12:15-12:45 Eyryx
Visuals: Jim Tuite
.....................................................

Saturday, September 3
Silent Barn

Start time 7:30
1) 8:00-8:30 WvS
2) 8:45-9:15 J.Surak - (Washington DC)
3) 9:30-10:30 Murmurists (United Kingdom)

Murmurists Line UP: 
Ron Anderson, Anthony Donovan, Mike Durek, Stephen Flinn, Philippe Gerber, Robert Pepper, Lawry Romani, David Tamura, Jim Tuite 

4) 10:45-11:15 Dental Work 
5) 11:30-12:00 Stehla
6) 12:15-12:45 Rasplyn (Chicago)
Visuals: Jim Tuite
DJ: Little Water Radio
http://www.littlewaterradio.org/
.....................................................

Sunday, September 4
Silent Barn

Start time 7:30
1) 8:00-8:30 Bob Bellerue with Arrington de Dionyso
2) 8:45-9:15 Praxis Cat - (Washington DC)
3) 9:30-10:15 House of Blondes
4) 10:30-11:00 Ariadne
5) 11:15-11:45 Brandstifter (Germany)
Visuals: VJ Fuzzy Bastard
DJ: Little Water Radio
http://www.littlewaterradio.org/